Skip to main content
/

Site Navigation

Your Account

Choose Language

Help
Editing Step 28 —

Step Type:

Drag to rearrange

Locate the M3 -.5 x 6mm Phillips Head PH Machine Screw (30317) and the #4 SAE Flat Washer (30449)

Insert the thermistor (glass bead end first) into the hole (closest to the heater cartridge) in the side of the heater block.

Insert the #4 washer onto the M3 screw (sharp edges facing the head of the screw), and then insert the screw into the hole (furthest from the heater cartridge) in the side of the heater block.

Fully Tighten.

Your contributions are licensed under the open source Creative Commons license.