Skip to main content
/

Site Navigation

Your Account

Choose Language

Help

Step Type:

Drag to rearrange

Locate the pieces shown in the image. You will have (3) laser cut parts labeled "Stepper Motor", (3) Stepper Motors, and a back of M3 x10mm machine screws & #4 Washers.

The stepper motors should be mounted so the body of the stepper motor covers the "Stepper Motor" text on the laser cut pieces.

Each stepper Motor is attached with the wires exiting towards the XY or Z tower labeling. using (4) M3 x 10mm machine screws and (4) #4 washers.

DO NOT TIGHTEN THE SCREWS, THE STEPPER MOTOR IS USED TO TENSION THE BELTS LATER.

Your contributions are licensed under the open source Creative Commons license.