Skip to main content
/

Site Navigation

Your Account

Choose Language

Changes to Step #6

Edit by Nick Kessler

Edit approved by Nick Kessler

Before
After
Unchanged

Step Lines

[title] Removing Side Panels
[* black] Next Step is removing the laser cut and injection molded side panels from the Laser Cut Plate.
-[* black] First, unscrew the 1/4-20 bolts holding the laser cut side panels to the injection molded side panels. There will be 6 in total
+[* black] First, unscrew the 10-32 x 5/8"L bolts holding the laser cut side panels to the injection molded side panels. There will be 6 in total
[* black] Second, unscrew the 6-32 1"L screws from the injection molded side panels. There will 6 of these screws located on the bottom of the Laser Cut Panel
[* icon_reminder] Again be sure and keep all hardware the you remove from the machine as you will need it when its time to put it all back together.